Skip to main content

LATEST NEWS

CURRENT MATCH: Sussex CCC vs Gloucestershire
The Sussex Cricketing Week

We look ahead to the next seven days of cricket involving Sussex's teams, including the boys' and girls' age-group sides, the overs, our disability squads and the senior men's and women's teams.

Monday 10th June

No fixtures

Tuesday 11th June

Men's 1st XI vs. Gloucestershire  – Specsavers County Championship (day one), Arundel Castle, 11am

Men's 2nd XI vs. Lancashire  – 2nd XI Friendly (day one), Horsham CC, 11am

Wednesday 12th June

Men's 1st XI vs. Gloucestershire  – Specsavers County Championship (day two), Arundel Castle, 11am

Men's 2nd XI vs. Lancashire  – 2nd XI Friendly (day two), Horsham CC, 11am

Men’s 50+ 1st XI vs. Essex – ECB 50+ County Championship, Saffron Walden CC, 1pm

Thursday 13th June

Men's 1st XI vs. Gloucestershire  – Specsavers County Championship (day three), Arundel Castle, 11am

Men's 2nd XI vs. Lancashire  – 2nd XI Friendly (day three), Horsham CC, 11am

Men's 60+ 1st XI vs. Surrey - National Over 60s Championship , Robertsbridge CC, 1pm

Men's 60+ 3rd XI vs. Buckinghamshire - National Over 60s 3rd XI Championship, Chearsley CC, 1pm

Men's 60+ 4th XI vs. Hertfordshire - National Over 60s 4th XI Championship, Hellingly CC, 1pm

Men’s 50+ 2nd XI vs. Berkshire – Home Counties Seniors Championship Second XIs, Tunbridge Wells Borderers, 1.30pm

Friday 14th June

Men's 1st XI vs. Gloucestershire  – Specsavers County Championship (day four), Arundel Castle, 11am

Saturday 15th June

Girls Under 13 South East vs. Surrey – Friendly, Hawthorns School, Bletchingley, 1pm

Girls Under 15 vs Middlesex - Royal London Under-15 Girls County Cup, Blackstone Academy Ground sponsored by Hurstpierpoint College, 12pm 

Sunday 16th June

Women vs. Kent – Vitality Women's Vitality T20, Sir Rod Aldridge Cricket Centre, Brighton Aldridge Community Academy, 10.30am

Women vs Surrey  – Vitality Women's Vitality T20, Sir Rod Aldridge Cricket Centre, Brighton Aldridge Community Academy, 4.30pm

Men’s Super 9 Disability vs. Wales – National Disabled Cricket League (S9 Development), Venue TBC, 1pm

Boys Under 13 1st XI vs. Kent – 40-over Friendly, Upchurch CC, 11am

Boys Under 13 2nd XI vs London Schools – 50-over Friendly, Blackstone Academy Ground sponsored by Hurstpierpoint College, 11am

Boys Under 14 1st XI vs. Norfolk – Royal London U14 County Cup, North Runcton CC, 11am

Boys Under 15 1st XI vs. Middlesex – Royal London U15 County Cup, Haberdashers Aske School, 11am

Boys Under 17 vs. Essex – Royal London U17 County Cup, Billericay CC, 11am